Connect with us on Facebook

Privacy Policy

ASA Personnel Pty Ltd and its associated companies are firmly committed to protecting the
privacy of all our clients and candidates. We will endeavour, to our best ability, protect the
personal information you submit to us and ensure it remains private and confidential and only used for the purpose you agreed to.

1. THE INFORMATION COLLECTED
ASA Personnel Pty Ltd may from time to time collect personal information from you. This
information such as; your name, your contact numbers, your contact addresses, your age,
your gender, your skills,your qualifications, your employment history, past responsibilities, and most importantly, the type of jobs you are applying for. If you are short-listed for a position we may collect further personal information about you from your referees, as well as from past employers.

2. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
ASA Personnel Pty Ltd uses your information for the single purpose of job placement.
Your personal information will not be used for any other reason without your prior consent
nor will it be distributed to any third party without firstly obtaining your verbal approval to
do so. Your information is used to maintain a professional link with you, as a client or
candidate this information will only be used for job placement prospects, reports or other
information you may be interested in. The main use of your personal information is to fulfill
your request of employment opportunities, either as a client looking for a new employee,
casual, permanent or other, or as a candidate looking for new position vacancies.

3. DISCLOSURE
ASA Personnel Pty Ltd may disclose your personal information to a government department if it is required by law to do so. We will also disclose your information when submitting your
resume to a prospective employer once we have obtained your consent to do so.

4. ELECTRONIC CORRESPONDENCE
ASA Personnel Pty Ltd utilises email and SMS for all correspondence unless we are instructed not to do so. Email and SMS correspondence may include current available positions, company newsletters, requests for updated information and distribution of payslips to casual and temporary employees.

5. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION
In accordance with the "National Privacy Act" you have the right to see and have a copy of
your personal information; you may correct or update that information. If you wish to exercise your rights to access your information you should write to:

ASA Personnel Pty Ltd
PO Box 4554
Dandenong South, VIC 3164

We may impose an administration fee for providing access to your personal information. Please note that it may take some time to process your request as your information may need to be retrieved from file storage.

Copyright © ASA Personnel Pty Ltd ABN 63 312 533 721

What do our Clients Say About Us?

  • Matt is very helpful in helping me find work, I recommend his services to everyone!
    – Damien
  • I have been dealing with Asa personnel for several years and have had no issues with quality staff
    – Gary
  • Thanks for all your help!
    – Frank
  • from registering to starting work it took ASA a couple of days i have been working full time now for six months Thanks
    – mark
  • Over the last couple of years Matt has consistently kept me in work and now my current role has been offered to me as fulltime.
    Thanks Matt for all your help over the last couple of years
    – James
  • good service, worked well for us
    – Julie
  • Thanks
    – Pete
  • Matt helped me get the job i wanted, I would recommend ASA Personnel to anyone!
    – John
  • Head Office Dandenong

    Telephone: (03) 9792 9201

  • Gippsland Office

    Telephone: (03) 5133 9666

Contact Us









 Dandenong
 Gippsland